TRAVEL TO MALAYSIA

Student Visa allows students to reside in Malaysia for the entire duration of their studies continues. Malaysian student Visa allows you to open a Bank account, Get Medical Insurance and enjoy many other benefits. You will also be entitled to travel in and out of Malaysia for the entire duration of your Visa’s validity as much as necessary.

 

How to obtain your students Visa with Awesome?

Step 1. Contact Awesome directly & Send the necessary documents (Visa Application)

Step 2. Wait for the confirmation of acceptance (within 48 Hours)

Step 3. Awesome will send you a letter confirming your student pass

Step 4. Fly to Malaysia

 In order to obtain a student Visa from Awesome you must meet the following criteria:

  • Your age must be between 18 and 35 years.
  • Have the financial capability to meet the course fees and other expenses related to living.
  • Be in good health and of good character
  • Intend to reside in Malaysia for education purposes only.

 

What Documents do you need to apply for student Visa?

  • One copy of white color background Passport-size photo
  • One copy of the latest academic certificate and transcript.
  • One set of all the pages in the Passport including blanks to be scanned
  • Medical Examination form
  • Visa Processing Fees RM 1,500

Please transfer Visa application fees to Awesome English Center’s Bank account and email us the receipt.