1Student visa:

In order to get your student visa then you have to do the following steps:

  1. Online Application:The fastest and most effective way to submit your documents to Awesome is an Online Application which takes a few minutes of your time. Once you complete your documents, our student counsellors will receive your application and prepare the documents to submit for Visa Approval immediately.
  2. Offer Letter: Then you will receive an Offer letter from Awesome English Language Centre.
  3. Required Documents:The following documents are required when applying for Visa Approval’s students are required to submit complete documents via online system as soon as possible:
  • One (1) copy of white coloured background passport-sized photo.
  • One (1) copy of the latest academic certificate.
  • One (1) set of all pages in the passport including blanks to be scanned in colour.
  • Medical Examination Form which you can download from here 
  • Visa Process Fee = 1,500.00 Ringgit Malaysia or 500.00 US Dollar. Please transfer money to the AWESOME English Language Centre’s bank account and email us the receipt*.
  • Single Entry:Your application for Visa Approval will be submitted to the Malaysian Immigration Authority. Our student counsellors will email the Visa Approval letter to you once it is ready. Please obtain the Single Entry Visa Approval at the nearest Malaysian Embassy/Consulate in your home country by producing the Visa Approval letter.
  • Arrival Confirmation: Please inform us of your travel arrangements at least 7 days before departure. It is important to note that under the Malaysian Immigration rules, a representative from Awesome Language Centre is required to meet you at the airport.
Amount : USD 500.00
Payee: Awesome Learning And Training Center SDN.BHD
Bank Account: 076-202-201009-5
Address: AMBankBerhad

No.12 , 13 & 16 Jalan 3/50C , Taman Setapakindan Jaya ,Off Jalan Genting kelang ,53300 , KL , Malaysia

Swift Code: ARBKMYKL